Ingredients
ProductsAbout UsIngredientsSpecials Cart Contact Us
 
 

Soaps

  Home
Bath
 

The Finest Ingredients

We used only the finest, quality ingredients in our soaps. Each ingredient is
selected for its properties, such as skin softening, exfoliation, or soothing
irritation. Because each person's skin is unique and may react to different
topicals, we list all ingredients used. If you have a question about any product
or ingredient listed, please feel free to contact us.

The information we provide is for informational
purposes only and is not designed or intended to
diagnose, prescribe or treat any skin conditions or
illnesses. You should always consult a medical
doctor when suffering from any disease or illness.
You should also immediately stop use of any
product that causes irritation and seek medical
advice. All products should be kept out of the
reach of children to avoid misuse of the product
and for their safety.

See our Library for informative articles.

   

Body

For Him

 
Baby
Soap of the Month Club
Select Soap Club
Specials
Gifts
Newsletter


Ascorbic Acid
Vitamin C, also known the topical vitamin C, is available in many skin care products. Scientific data have
shown that Vitamin C will help increase the amount of collagen production in the skin. It is also a natural
anti-inflammatory that helps in reversing some of the effects of sun damage to the skin. By increasing the
amount of collagen in the skin, the fine lines will be reduced. Vitamin C can play a vital role in a regular
skin care regimen.

Aloe Vera Oil
Aloe barbadensis miller) is produced by macerating the aloe vera leaves in soybean oil. By using the oil,
you can add the healing properties of aloe vera to products without needing to worry about bacterial/mold
growth.

Almond, Sweet (Prunus amygdales)
Sweet almond oil is pressed from almond kernels. The almond tree is cultivated in Southern Europe, the
Mediterranean countries and California. It consists mainly of oleic acid (69%), essential unsaturated fatty
acids (25%), sterolins (.5 to 1%) and vitamin E (about 10 IU per ounce. A light nearly odorless oil. Sweet
almond oil is said to have great nutritional value for all skin types. Has a similar make up to baby’s sebum,
the oil naturally produced by the skin to protect it and is easily absorbed. Contain glucosides, minerals,
and vitamins and is rich in protein. Sweet almond oil has very little natural smell and can be used as a
perfume base. It was highly valued by the Egyptians for cosmetic purposes.

Avocado Butter (Persea Gratissima)
Ultra Refined Avocado butter is obtained from the fruit of the avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows
in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the avocado fruit oil through a unique
hydrogenation process, which yields a soft, greenish butter. It has a mild odor and excellent melting
properties, which is suitable for skin care. May be used in all types of soap and toiletries to improved
moisturization and soften rough, dry skin.

Avocado (Persea americana)
Avocado oil is made from the pulp of the avocado fruit. It is a rich, heavy but penetrating oil that is full
of nutritive and therapeutic components. Avocado oil contains more than 20 % essential unsaturated
fatty acids. It contains vitamins A, C, D and E, proteins, beta-carotene, lecithin, fatty acids and the "youth
mineral" potassium. Avocado oil is high in unsaponifiables (sterolins) which are reputed to be beneficial in
reducing age spots, healing scars and moisturizing the upper layers of the skin. Unsaponifiables are a large
group of compounds called plant steroids or sterolins. They soften the skin, have superior moisturizing
effect on the upper layer of the skin and reduce scars. The sterolins in avocado oil have been found to
diminish age spots.

A 1991 study at the Department of Food Engineering and Biotechnology, Technion-Israel Institute of
Technology found that treatment with avocado oil significantly increases the water soluble collagen content
in the dermis, which effects the age of the skin. Avocado is used in many folk medicines as an aphrodisiac.
Avocado oil is an emollient and very stable. According to the AMA's committee on Coetaneous Health it
does help make the skin feel softer and smoother, reduce roughness, cracking and irritation. And may
possibly retard the fine wrinkles of aging. Said to help protect the skin from ultraviolet rays.

Castor USP (Ricinus communis)
Castor oil is extracted from the sees of the castor plant. Creates a protective barrier on the skin and is
soothing. Castor oil is part alcohol and part oil. It is mainly composed of ricinoleic acid (87%), a fatty
acid with an unusual molecular structure. Also known as Palm Christi Oil.

Cocoa Butter (Theobroma cacao)
Cocoa butter is the solid fat expressed from the roasted seed of the cocoa seed AKA beans. The cocoa
tree is cultivated in most tropical countries and is native to South America. It is highly protective and acts
as a water repellant. It contains about 5 IU of vitamin E per ounce. Cocoa Butter softens and lubricates
the skin. If it smells like chocolate to you that is because it is the by-product from the manufacturing of
cocoa and chocolate. May be used in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications to
reduce coetaneous dryness and improve skin flexibility.

Citric Acid
Widely used in the cosmetic industry. Derived from citrus fruits by fermentation of crude sugars. Used as
a preservative and to adjust acid-alkali balance. Citric acid is said to have antioxidant and toning properties.

Cranberry Seed
This oil is an essential fatty acid oil recently introduced into the supplement industry. It is the only available
oil with a one to one ratio of Omega 6 (linoleic) to Omega 3 (alpha-linolenic) fatty acids. Cranberry seed
oil has oxidative stability and contains 70% essential fatty acids making it a superb emollient, lubricant
and conditioner for the skin. It is excellent for use in skin, hair, lip and baby care. Cranberry seed oil
contributes to the lipid barrier protection of the skin and assists in moisture retention.

The oil also contains high concentrations of tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols, phospholipids and
Vitamin A, redefining performance and stability standards for highly polyunsatruated oils.

Dead Sea Salts (Sodium Chloride)
Dried salt from the Dead Sea. Sea salt softens the water and can be used for cleansing, abrasive exfoliate
and helps draw toxins from the body. Contains minerals from the ocean. People worldwide have used the
healing power of salts baths for centuries. The minerals and trace elements deep clean and revitalize the
body. That is why in countries everywhere people will come far and wide to bath in hot springs, mineral
baths and the Dead Sea because of the unique mineral compositions of each place. We use sea salts from
New Zealand.

Flax Seed (Linum usitatissimum)
Flaxseed oil is pressed from the seeds of the flax plant. It has a high concentration of omega-3 essential
fatty acids. It has a superpolyunsaturated nature and is very unstable. It must be refrigerated. Commonly
used for eczema, psoriasis, burns, inflammatory skin and other skin conditions.

Grapeseed (Vitis vinifera)
Grapeseed oil is made from the seeds of wine producing grapes. The lightest of oils and virtually odorless.
Contains vitamins, minerals, high in polyunsaturates and protein. Grapeseed oil is wonderful used around
the eyes and neck. Widely used in hypoallergenic natural products because it does not often cause allergic
reactions in the highly allergic.

Hemp Seed (Cannabis sativa)
Hemp seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the Cannabis sativa plant. To most people Cannabis sativa is
synonymous with marijuana; the Latin name translates to "useful hemp." Because of this we are often
asked if our hemp oil is legal. The oil itself is perfectly legal. There is no tetrahydrocannabinol in the final
product of hemp oil. Hemp contains proteins and high quality fat. Hemp has a remarkable fatty acid profile.
It is high in omega-3 and a 1.7% gamma-linolenic acid. It is 57% linoleic and 19% linoleic acids. Hemp is
a wonderful oil for dry or mature skin since it is said to help stimulate cell growth. It has high levels of
essential fatty acids, including linolenic acid. Natural hemp seed oil is dark green and has a nutty rich
scent. Hemp seed oil is an emollient. According to the AMA's committee on Coetaneous Health emollients
help make the skin feel softer and smoother, reduce roughness, cracking and irritation. And may possibly
retard the fine wrinkles of aging. Hemp seed has a lot of minerals and is good for the skin and hair.

Honey
Honey is the sweet material taken from the nectar of flowers and manufactured by bees. Used since
Egyptian times for medicinal and cosmetic purposes. Honey is full of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and
enzymes. Has an emollient property, is soothing and humectant. Emollients make the skin feel softer and
smoother, reduce rough feeling, cracking and irritation. Honey is cleansing and antibacterial. Bacteria
cannot live in honey, which demonstrates its natural preservative properties. It leaves a micro thin
protective film on the skin

Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis)
Jojoba oil is cold pressed from the nuts of the jojoba tree. The jojoba tree is cultivated in California,
Arizona, Mexico and Israel. Jojoba is pronounced Ho Ho Ba. Native Americans have been using jojoba
for centuries. The first record of jojoba is from 1701. Father Junipero Serrra found that Native Americans
were using Jojoba to treat sores, cuts, burns, as a conditioner and for all over skin and hair treatments.

Jojoba is technically not an oil, but a liquid wax ester with a long unsaturated carbon chains. Chemically
it resembles sperm whale oil or spermaceti oil. It was a popular ingredient in creams. In the 1970's the
United States banned all sperm whale products because they were contributing to the extinction of sperm
whales. In 1977 domestic commercial jojoba oil cultivation began because it is the natural substitute for
spermaceti, which in other cases has been replaced by synthetic products. Jojoba esters are composed
of straight chain alcohols. The acid and the alcohol portions have 20 or 22 carbon atoms and one
unsaturated bond. It resembles human sebum; the natural coating our body produces to protect the
skin and keeps it supple. Jojoba is skin therapy; our skin loses sebum with age, sun, wind, cold, and the
environment. It contains protein, minerals and a waxy substance that mimics collagen. Jojoba is perfect
for any skin type it has a large molecular structure. Jojoba can h elp dry or oily skin. If your skin has
an over production of sebum jojoba oil will dissolve clogged pores and restore the skin to its natural pH
balance. The reason jojoba oil works so well it actually penetrates the skin because it is accepted as sebum.

Jojoba is expensive because it can take up to 1200 nuts to get one pond of jojoba nuts, which have a 50%
yield of oil. Because jojoba has very little scent it works as a wonderful natural perfume base. Jojoba is not
greasy and absorbs right into the skin. JMC Technologies has conducted scientific research proving that
jojoba can increase skin softness by up to 37%, it reduces superficial lines and wrinkles up to 25% upon
application and up to 11% after 8 hours. Jojoba oil is hypoallergenic and pure.

Glycerin, Kosher Vegetable
Vegetable Glycerin is obtained by adding alkalies to fats and fixed oils. Glycerin is a soothing, humectant
which draws moisture from the air to the skin. Glycerin is an emollient, which makes the skin feel softer
and smoother, reduce rough feeling, cracking and irritation. Glycerin has a high hydrophilic (water) factor
and a low lipophilic (fat) factor. Nontoxic, nonirritating and nonallergenic.

Kukui Nut (Aleurites moluccana)
Pressed from the nut of the tropical kukui tree, which comes mainly from Hawaii, Tahiti, Indonesia and
Malaysia. High in essential fatty acids. Wonderful for sensitive skin, mature, damaged, wrinkled skin.
Said to aid in softening and restructuring the skin. High in linoleic and linolenic acids which are essential
fatty acids vital for the metabolism of healthy skin. Vitamins A, C and E are added to stabilize the oil.
Kukui nut oil is easily absorbed by the skin. A wonderful massage oil. It has been used by the Hawaiians
for thousands of years for dry skin, psoriasis and acne.

Mango Butter (Mangifera Indica)
Mango butter is solid and from the seed kernel of mango fruit. The Mango tree is a tropical evergreen
tree from India and Malaysia. From its seed a firm "butter" is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics,
toiletries and pharmaceuticals.

Methyl Paraben (Methyl p-Hydroxybenzoate)
Methyl p-Hydroxybenzoate comes from the combination of denatured wood alcohol and benzoic acid.
Benzoic acid occurs naturally in cherry bark, raspberries, tea, anise and cassia bark. It is neutral, nontoxic,
safe to use, nonirritating, nonsensitizing and nonpoisonous. It is one of the most commonly used
preservative in cosmetics since it is stable at most pH levels, is broad spectrum and water soluble.

Milk, Powdered (Lactose)
Lactose is present in the milk of mammals. Milk leaves the skin feeling silky smooth with a hydrated
appearance. An effective and softening skin cleanser. Milk proteins smooth, firm and soften the skin. Milk
is high in hydrophilic (water) and lipophilic (fat) factors and has beneficial vitamins and sugars. It has
excellent nutritive value, is packed with proteins, beneficial fats, vitamins, amino acids and calcium. It is
easily absorbed into the skin. Milk has a long standing in beauty history. Many of the historic beauties
testified to milks effectiveness with their faithful use of milk in their beauty regime. Cleopatra took aromatic
milk baths, Emperor Nero's wife Poppea bathed in milk and even Marie Antoinette used buttermilk
to prevent wrinkles. The "new" alpha hydroxy acid skin treatments are simply made up of lactic acid (milk),
citric acid, glycolic, malic, and tartaric acids. These treatments are not new at all. Cleopatra' s famous milk
baths contained lactic acid, which removed the upper layer of the skin to revel smooth, new skin.

Milk, Goat (Lactose)
Lactose from the milk of goats. Goat milk leaves the skin feeling silky smooth. It is an effective and
softening skin cleanser. Milk leaves the skin feeling silky smooth with a hydrated appearance. An effective
and softening skin cleanser. Milk proteins smooth, firm and soften the skin. Milk is high in hydrophilic (water)
and lipophilic (fat) factors and has beneficial vitamins and sugars. It has excellent nutritive value, is packed
with proteins, beneficial fats, vitamins, amino acids and calcium. It is easily absorbed into the skin. Milk has
a long standing in beauty history. The "new" alpha hydroxy acid skin treatments are simply made up of
lactic acid (milk), citric acid, glycolic, malic, and tartaric acids. These treatments are not new at all.
Cleopatra's famous milk baths contained lactic acid, which removed the upper layer of the skin to revel
smooth, new skin.

Olive (Olea europaea)
Olive oil is obtained by crushing and pressing the fruit of the olive tree. The olive tree is native to the
Mediterranean area, but can be grown in other tropical and warm areas. The olive tree is an evergreen.
An important historic oil used extensively in ancient times. Highly nutritive and stable. Contains protein,
minerals and vitamins. Superior penetrating power. It is a yellow or greenish. Has acidic and antioxidant
values. Olive oil is high in unsaponifiables, which is a large group of compounds called plant steroids or
sterolins. They soften the skin, have superior moisturizing effect on the upper layer of the skin and reduce
scars.

Palm (Elaesis guineesis)
Palm oil is obtained from the fruit or seed of the palm tree. A rich source of Vitamin A. Palm 106 is a
refined, food grade oil.

Propyl Paraben (Propyl-4-hydroxybenzoate)
Widely used in cosmetics as a preservative against bacteria and fungus. Esters of p-Hydroxybenzoate
prepared from p-bromophenol. Meaning that hydrogen gas was added under high pressure a liquid oil
in order to semisolid fats. Hydroxybenzoate is from benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cherry bark,
raspberries, tea, anise and cassia bark. Propyl Paraben is neutral, nontoxic, safe to use, nonirritating,
nonsensitizing and nonpoisonous. It is one of the most commonly used preservatives in cosmetics since
it is stable in most pH levels, broad spectrum and water soluble.

Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (Rosmarinus Officinalis)
Contains antioxidants which are oil soluble. Undiluted it should be thick, sticky and brownish/green. Often
sold diluted at 1% in 99% soybean oil. When you purchase that mixture you have well preserved
soybean oil, but the properties are destroyed for preserving anything else. Before refrigeration was
available people wrapped their meat in rosemary leaves to preserve it. Meats spoil partly because oxidation
turns the fats rancid and rosemary retards spoilage. Its preservative value has made it a mainstay in herbal
medicine. It is made of oil soluble antioxidant compounds derived from the herb rosemary. As a natural
preservative, it prevents rancidity in which vegetable/plant oils have been made.

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum parkii)
Shea butter is solid and comes from the natural fat obtained from the karite tree grown in West and Central
Africa. Often referred to as karite butter. Shea butter is an emollient. It is extremely therapeutic, helping to
heal cracked, aged and damaged skin. Its chemical constituents help to heal bruising and soreness. Shea
butter penetrates the skin and leaves it feeling soft and smooth. It has vitamin A, E and is highly compatible
with skin. Shea butter has a high content of unsaponifiables and cinnamic esters, which have antimicrobial
and moisturizing properties and provide protection from the UV rays of the sun. Unsaponifiables are a large
group of compounds called plant steroids or sterolins. They soften the skin, have superior moisturizing
effect on the upper layer of the skin and reduce scars. Shea butter is expeller pressed without use of
solvents, making a lipid suitable for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. Shea butter is renowned for is skin
softening and moisture retaining ability. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for lip and body
balms as well as bar soaps and lotions.

Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Acts as a free radical scavenger, hinders the oxidizing process in the skin and promotes soft and supple
skin. As an antioxidant, it defends the skin. Helpful in reducing scars and promotes healing. Acts as a
natural preservative for products. Obtained by the vacuum distillation of edible vegetable oils. Vitamin E
oil is an emollient. According to the AMA's committee on Cutaneous Health emollients do help make the
skin feel softer and smoother, reduce roughness, cracking and irritation. And may possibly retard the fine
wrinkles of aging. As an antioxidant it is believed to remove the free radicals that cells produce. Free
radicals have been associated with skin cancer and premature skin aging due to sun exposure. Some
experts believe antioxidants are the most vital weapons in the fight against aging. Most of the damage of
our skin is caused by a free-radical assault from smoke, pollution and UV rays. Free radicals then turn the
oils of our skin rancid, which damages the collagen. Collagen is the protein fibers that serve as the building
blocks of our skin. Antioxidants are used in skin care products to neutralize free radicals before they
ravage the skin.

Virgin Coconut (Cocos nucifera)
Coconut oil is the premium of Coconut Oils with a fresh coconut odor like you just cracked it open. Virgin
coconut oil is cold-pressed, pure, natural and unrefined. It is an excellent cooking oil that enhances the
flavor of many foods and bakery items, such as biscuits, cookies, pastry, etc. It is fabulous in protein
shakes, broiling, salads and popcorns. It is also one of the safest most effective natural body moisturizers
available.

Chamomile Flowers (Matricaria recutita)
A member of the daisy family. Used to treat dermatitis, minor skin irritations, and inhibits inflammation. In
one study it was found that chamomile was 60% as active as a topical corticosteroid cream. Another study
using patients with a topic dermatitis, it was found to be nearly as effective as hydrocortisone. German
herbalist called it alles zutraut which means "capable of anything".

Chickweed Herb (Stellaria media)
Chickweed is useful for sores, abscesses, skin irritations and rashes. Chickweed contains saponins, which
exert an anti-inflammatory action similar to cortisone.

Green Tea Extract (Camellia sinensis)
From the leaves of the plants dried, cured and extracted into ethyl alcohol. Used in cosmetics to reduce the
puffiness around the eyes. Has astringent properties due to tannic acid content. Green tea contains
compounds that have an antioxidant effect.

Hibiscus Flower Extract (Hibiscus sabdariffa)
Hibiscus has been used as an aid to circulation. Hibiscus is a natural source of Vitamin C and malic acid.
Hibiscus grows in tropical areas throughout the world, and has been used medicinally for centuries.
Historically, it was used by the Chinese to treat dandruff and stimulate hair growth. Hibiscus has also been
used to treat wounds. Recent research has shown that Hibiscus may have antibacterial properties.

Lemon Verbena Extract (Aloysia triphylla)
Lemon verbena compounds include volatile oil, flavonoids and iridoids. It is considered to be
antispasmodice, sedative and a febrifuge.

Slippery Elm (Ulmus fulva)
Extracted from the bark of the North American elm. Good for skin eruptions and cutaneous diseases. Is
emollient and has a slightly astringent property.

Organic Aloe Extract (Aloe barbadensis)
Expressed from the aloe vera plant which are found mainly in sunny climates. The leaves store large
amounts of water. Aloe vera improves hydration is soothing and healing to all skin types. Chemical
analysis has shown the presence of mucopolysacharides, a natural moisturizing factor. Aloe vera is
composed of water, the enzymes catalase and cellulose, minerals, calcium, aluminum, iron, zinc,
magnesium, sodium, 20 amino acids and carbohydrates. Aloe vera also contains the "youth mineral"
potassium. Has renown healing properties, anti-inflammatory and can soothe the skin and help heal
cuts, grazes, burns and insect bites. In 1500 BC the Egyptian Ebers Papyrus recommended aloe for skin
care. The Greeks, Chinese, Roman and Arab herbalist recommended aloe for burns and rashes. In
the 1930s a radiologist discovered that aloe vera is effective in treating radiation burns.

Organic Blue Green Algae Extract (Aphanizomenon flos-aque)
Essential Wholesale’s Blue Green Algae comes from the Klamath Falls in Oregon and is the purest and
most nutrient intact algae available in the world. Blue Green Algae is a wild harvest organic certified
single cell microscopic organism which occurs in the remote area in the Oregon Cascade Mountains. It is
highly bio-available and contains a full spectrum of minerals, chlorophyll, B Vitamins, Beta-Carotene, Pro
Vitamin A, Lipids, active enzymes, essential amino acids, nucleic acids, DHA and EPA fatty acids.

Organic Calendula Extract (Calendula officinalis)
From the marigold flower, calendula contains compounds of Triterpene alcohols, flavonoids,
hydroxycoumanrins, carotinioids and volatile oil. The flowers are antimicrobials and antiviral. Topical
application has been shown to enhance the granulation and epithelialization of damaged skin. Studies
show that it aids in wound healing and induce formation of new blood vessels. Calendula also has been
shown to have high anti-inflammatory action.

Organic Chamomile (Matricaia recutita)
A member of the daisy family. Used to treat dermatitis, minor skin irritations, and inhibits inflammation.
In one study it was found that chamomile was 60% as active as a topical corticosteroid cream. Another
study using patients with atopic dermatitis, it was found to be nearly as effective as hydrocortisone. German
herbalist called it alles zutraut which means "capable of anything".

Organic Flaxseed Extract (Linum usitatissimum)
Flax seed contains omega 3 (linolenic acid), omega 6 and omega 9 fatty acids. It also contains some beta
carotene and vitamin E.

Lavender Water (Lavendula Angustifolia)
Aids in relieving irritation due to dermatitis, eczema, sunburn, insect bites, rashes, pimples, black heads
and light forms of acne. Good for all skin types and is relaxing and sedating.

Lemon Verbena Extract (Aloysia triphylla)
Lemon verbena compounds include volatile oil, flavonoids and iridoids. It is considered to be antispasmodice,
sedative and a febrifuge.

Lemongrass Extract (Cymbogpogon citrates)
Lemongrass is used for lumbago, neuralgic and rheumatic pain, sprains, and as a mild astringent.

Organic Witch Hazel Extract (Hamamelis virginiana)
This is a very common ingredient in various cosmetics and is used as a local anesthetic and astringent.
It is made from the twigs and leaves of Hamamelis virginiana.

Emulsifying Wax NF (Polawax)
Plant based, used to create a bond between water and oil. A critical ingredient in lotions and cream because
there is no other natural product that can create a smooth texture. An emulsifier is a chemical compound
that joins oil and water and forms a stable mixture called an emulsion. The molecular structure of an
emulsifier molecule is able to attract both a water and an oil molecule at different sites at the same time.
Emulsifiers manufactured from plant fats have one or two fatty acids removed leaving one or two
hydrophilic sites vacant on the glycerin molecule. The vacant locations on the glycerin molecule have a
high affinity to water while the remaining fatty acid tails attract oily compounds. An emulsifier molecules
act as intermediary to bind water and oil. The resulting compounds are called monogycerides and
diglycerides which represent an important class of natural emulsifiers.

Magnesium Sulfate USP (Epsom Salts)
A soaking aid for minor sprains, muscle aches and bruises. A water softener and bath additive.

Rose Water (Rosa damascena)
Rose Water is the byproduct of producing rose essential oil. It has skin softening, toning, soothing
and healing properties. Was used during Victorian times to soothe the skin.

Kelp Norway Extract (Asco phyllium nodosom)
When added to the bath it smoothes the skin. The Indians of Sitka, Alaska to treat earaches and poultices
for bruises and cuts. Seaweed was the original source of iodine.

Sodium Chloride (Sea Salts)
Sea salt used as an astringent, antiseptic, cleanser and adjusts viscosity.

Marshmallow Root Extract (Althea officinalis)
Marshmallow root is emollient, softening and soothing. It has been used for inflammations, sore skin,
blemishes, bruises, strains and sprains. It has been used for hundreds of years to heal wounds.

Nettle Leaf (Urtica dioica)
Helps stimulate the skin and improves circulation and aids with arthritis. Can be used in hair preparations
to aid in stimulating hair growth and improves the condition of the scalp. Rich in minerals and plant
hormones.

Oatstraw Extract (Avena sativa)
Soothing and softening effects on the skin.

   
 


ProductsAbout UsIngredientsSpecialsContact Us Policies